Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Donald Archer: Visual Music
Portraits and Perspectives
Wherever There's a Fight: Civil Liberties in California Exhibit
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
Exhibit: Celebrating Women in Art and Poetry
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
Peeps Diorama Contest
All Day - Nintendo Switch plus Games
10:00 AM - Beginning Knitting Class
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:00 AM - Gems in the Stacks Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:15 PM - Read to Lily the Therapy Dog!
3:30 PM - Celebrate Dr. Seuss's Birthday & National Read Across America Week
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:00 PM - Pyjama Drama!
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
All Day - Nintendo Switch plus Games
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitters
2:30 PM - One Cool Earth
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Craft Club
4:00 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
4:00 PM - Kids STEAM Lab- Kids Tinkering Toolkit
4:00 PM - Kids Yoga Class
All Day - Nature Art
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - ¡Vamos a leer! Let's Read! Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
11:00 AM - Film for Adults: "On the Basis of Sex"
11:15 AM - Los Osos Middle School Choir
1:00 PM - Creative Circle
1:00 PM - Texture Paper Quilting
3:00 PM - Reading to Rover
4:00 PM - Kids Yoga Class
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming!
All Day - Nature Art
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
5:30 PM - Music of West Africa with Sean Gaskell
In N Out Cover to Cover Reading Program
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:30 AM - Jesse and Woody Storytime
11:00 AM - Curious Parent Forum: Ways to Promote Movement
11:00 AM - Music of West Africa with Sean Gaskell
11:00 AM - The Status of Honey bees & Native Bees in SLO County
1:00 PM - Encaustic Painting
2:00 PM - Charles Paddock Zoo Animals
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Pollinator Garden Discussion
In N Out Cover to Cover Reading Program
Peeps Diorama Contest
Exhibit: Celebrating Women in Art and Poetry
Donald Archer: Visual Music
Portraits and Perspectives
Wherever There's a Fight: Civil Liberties in California Exhibit
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
All Day - Nature Art
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Shell Beach Book Club
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:00 PM - Pyjama Drama!
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
5:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - Films of Influence - North by Northwest
All Day - Nature Art
9:00 AM - Sound Bath With Jamie Dubin
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Fraud Prevention Presentation
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
4:00 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
4:00 PM - Bee Friendly Gardening
4:00 PM - Kids Crafternoon! - Tape Resistant Art
All Day - GeoMags & Magnets
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - ¡Vamos a leer! Let's Read! Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - SLO Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Story time
1:00 PM - 2-1-1 Presentation: Family resources in SLO County.
3:00 PM - Reading to Rover
3:30 PM - Acrylic Pour Workshop
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Nella
4:00 PM - Magician Jim Wilson
4:00 PM - Puppet Show
4:00 PM - Rubber Block Printing for Teens
All Day - GeoMags & Magnets
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:00 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Cayucos Storytime
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Pyjama Drama
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
2:30 PM - Health Presentation for Teens
2:30 PM - Teen A-Town CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
9:30 AM - Encaustic Painting Class
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:30 AM - Intro to Beekeeping
1:00 PM - One O'Clock Matinee: Georgia O'Keeffe
2:00 PM - Bees of the Central Coast
2:00 PM - Identifying and Attracting Pollinators
2:00 PM - Pyjama Drama
2:00 PM - Tinker Lab
3:00 PM - Citrus Prints
In N Out Cover to Cover Reading Program
Peeps Diorama Contest
Exhibit: Celebrating Women in Art and Poetry
Donald Archer: Visual Music
Portraits and Perspectives
Wherever There's a Fight: Civil Liberties in California Exhibit
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
All Day - GeoMags & Magnets
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:00 PM - Pyjama Drama!
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
All Day - GeoMags & Magnets
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitters
2:00 PM - Honey Bee Craft
2:00 PM - Painting Cats on Wood
2:30 PM - Paws to Read
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Battle of the Books Trivia!
3:30 PM - Community Sing Along
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:00 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
6:00 PM - Santa Margarita Book Club
All Day - Brainteasers
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - ¡Vamos a leer! Let's Read! Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
1:00 PM - First Day of Spring Rock Painting Party
2:30 PM - Mixed Minds Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Let's Talk: What Really Matters at the End of Life
3:00 PM - Reading to Rover
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:00 PM - Mini Terrariums for Teens
4:00 PM - Movie Night: On the Basis of Sex
4:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Book Discussion
Stuffed Animal Sleepover
All Day - Brainteasers
10:00 AM - Bookends Book Club
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - Cayucos Storytime
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Pyjama Drama
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
2:30 PM - Chess Club
2:30 PM - Citrus Stamping for Teens
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:00 PM - Virtual Reality
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - Morro Bay Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - Pajama Storytime & Stuffed Animal Pick-Up
2:00 PM - Creation Station
2:00 PM - Fused Glass Workshop
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Teen Watercolor Workshop
2:00 PM - Wherever There's a Fight
In N Out Cover to Cover Reading Program
Peeps Diorama Contest
Exhibit: Celebrating Women in Art and Poetry
Donald Archer: Visual Music
Portraits and Perspectives
Wherever There's a Fight: Civil Liberties in California Exhibit
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
All Day - Brainteasers
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:00 PM - Pyjama Drama!
4:30 PM - Bookends Book Club
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
All Day - Brainteasers
9:00 AM - Sound Bath With Jamie Dubin
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Battle of the Books Trivia!
3:30 PM - Library Legos
4:00 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
4:00 PM - Bring Your Own Book
4:00 PM - Kids Crafternoon! - Raised Salt Painting
5:30 PM - ¡Noche de Pelicula y Communidad! / Community & Movie Night!
All Day - Fairy Tales & Engineering
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - ¡Vamos a leer! Let's Read! Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
2:30 PM - Print Making
3:00 PM - Reading to Rover
3:30 PM - Library Legos
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Nella
3:30 PM - Teen movie
4:00 PM - Beekeeping for Beginners
4:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
All Day - Fairy Tales & Engineering
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - Cayucos Storytime
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Pyjama Drama
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
1:00 PM - Let's Talk!
2:30 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
2:30 PM - Teen A-Town CreateSpace
2:30 PM - Women's "Herstory" Comes Alive at Shell Beach Library
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - The Daring Decade: The Exciting, Influential, and Bodaciously Fun American Movies of the 1970s
10:30 AM - Community Drum Circle
12:00 PM - Family Maker Day
2:00 PM - Citrus Printing
2:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - An Afternoon with Artist Donald Archer
4:00 PM - Book of the Year Discussion
In N Out Cover to Cover Reading Program
Peeps Diorama Contest
Exhibit: Celebrating Women in Art and Poetry
Portraits and Perspectives
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
11:00 AM - Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
All Day - Fairy Tales & Engineering
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class