Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Spring Reading Program: Cover to Cover
American Traditions - Quilts and Poetry
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:30 PM - Teen Spring Break: Poetry
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
Matching Plant Game
Paintings by Tish Rogers
10:30 AM - Libros y cantos/Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Gems in the Stacks
12:00 PM - Fibromyalgia Support Group
1:00 PM - E-help at the Library
3:00 PM - School Break Special
3:30 PM - Build Your Own Box (made easy)
3:30 PM - Craft Club
3:30 PM - Teen Virtual Reality
4:30 PM - Teen Spring Break : Yoga
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime / Cuentos Bilingües
3:30 PM - Conservation Ambassadors-Zoo to You
4:30 PM - Rock Art Craft
4:30 PM - Teen Spring Break : Cupcake Wars
5:30 PM - Just Off the Reel
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
1:00 PM - Five Cities Fire Authority Storytime
3:00 PM - School Break Special
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read to Daisy
4:30 PM - Teen Spring Break : Get Crafty
6:00 PM - Home Food Preservation
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
3:00 PM - Teen Spring Break : Virtual Reality
10:00 AM - Seed Swap Saturday
10:30 AM - Mad Science--Sounds like Science!
10:30 AM - Resume Workshop
11:00 AM - Succulent Design for Teens and Adults
11:30 AM - Family Art Program
2:00 PM - "Sounds Like Science" with Mad Science
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Family Movie: Coco
2:00 PM - Poets Laureate of the County of SLO
4:00 PM - Young People's Reading Round Table
Matching Plant Game
Paintings by Tish Rogers
American Traditions - Quilts and Poetry
Spring Reading Program: Cover to Cover
Food for Fines
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - E-help at the Library
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Board Game Bonanza
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime / Cuentos Bilingües
3:30 PM - Xtreme Science Magic!
4:30 PM - Read To Me
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - SLO Library Book Group
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Calligraphy Workshop
3:30 PM - Paper Cats Kids Craft
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Nella the Dog
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
2:00 PM - Teen Time to Rhyme: Poetry & Pizza
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
10:30 AM - Princess Storytime
11:00 AM - Mad Science of LA: Sounds like science
12:30 PM - Princess Storytime
1:00 PM - Family Movie in the Library
2:00 PM - Beginning Watercolor
2:00 PM - Poetry Event
2:00 PM - Vex Robotics Workshop
2:30 PM - Lego Club
2:30 PM - Mad Science Presents: Sounds Like Science
3:30 PM - National Library Week Celebration & Books in Bloom event
4:00 PM - Pushing the Limits: Heritage
Matching Plant Game
Paintings by Tish Rogers
American Traditions - Quilts and Poetry
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Animals Growing Up
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
3:00 PM - Kids' Craft
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime / Cuentos Bilingües
4:00 PM - Bring Your Own Book
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
1:00 PM - Movie in the Library
2:30 PM - Mixed Minds Book Group
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read to Daisy
5:30 PM - How to Download Workshop
6:30 PM - Los Osos Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Arroyo Grande Bookends
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
3:30 PM - Monarch Butterflies
10:00 AM - North Coast Writers
11:00 AM - Earth Day
2:00 PM - Create Balloon Animals
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:30 PM - Ocean and Oil Spills
Paintings by Tish Rogers
American Traditions - Quilts and Poetry
Flowers Are Calling Tale Trail
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
4:30 PM - Toddler Time
5:30 PM - Arroyo Grande Bookends
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:30 AM - Grow with Your Library Storytime and Planting
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime / Cuentos Bilingües
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Kaela
11:00 AM - Seed Smarts
1:30 PM - "I Am Fabulous" Essential Oils Workshop
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Caterpillar Coloring Craft
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Nella the Dog
4:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
6:30 PM - Poetry in the Library
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
2:00 PM - Teen Rhyme Time: Pizza & Poetry
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
11:00 AM - Electronic Matching Game
11:00 AM - Introduction to Qi Gong
2:00 PM - Hand Cream workshop
2:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Allegria Winds Quintet Concert
American Traditions - Quilts and Poetry
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime