Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Recipe Swap
Wildlife Photography of Nigel Paul
Children's Craft Fair Registration
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Virtual Reality Oculus Go
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:30 PM - Chess Instruction
3:30 PM - Playing with Nature
5:00 PM - Silent Film
6:00 PM - Attention Economy: Visual and Performance Art
6:00 PM - Movie in the Park: Coco en Español
9:00 AM - Medicare Open Enrollment Plans and Changes
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
11:00 AM - Curious Parent Forum: Budgeting for Your Family
11:00 AM - Family Paint with Debbie
2:00 PM - Author Talk - Bruce West's "Auspicious Journey"
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - SLO Strummers
4:00 PM - Centennial documentary & discussion: When Women Won the Vote
4:00 PM - Young People's Reading Round Table
Recipe Swap
Wildlife Photography of Nigel Paul
Children's Craft Fair Registration
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
10:00 AM - Imaginative Parenting Series
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body and Mind
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
International Games Week @ the Cambria Library
10:00 AM - Beginning Knitting Class
10:30 AM - Libros y Cantos/Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:00 AM - Gems in the Stacks Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:30 PM - Great White Sharks on our Coast
3:00 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:30 PM - Climate Change & The Weather
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Films of Influence
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Knitters
2:00 PM - Citrus Printing
2:00 PM - Fused Glass
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Craft Club
4:00 PM - Gardening for Pollinators
4:00 PM - Kids Club-Legos!
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
1:00 PM - Creative Circle
1:00 PM - International Games Day
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Birds of the Dunes
4:00 PM - Kids Yoga Class
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming!
4:00 PM - Vintage Book eReader Cover
4:15 PM - Family Concert with Nina Ryne
6:30 PM - Read Together
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
3:30 PM - Playing with Nature
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
9:30 AM - Craft Klatsch
9:30 AM - Craft Klatsch Fused Glass
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - International Game Day
10:30 AM - Community Drum Circle
11:00 AM - 12 Realms of Christmas
11:00 AM - Family Paint with Kiana
11:00 AM - Fibromyalgia Support Group
1:00 PM - Adult Craft with Debbie
1:00 PM - Filmmakers Panel and Workshop
2:00 PM - Change Your World: The Inside Out Way
2:00 PM - Middle Eastern Dancing
2:00 PM - Tinker Lab
2:00 PM - Winter/Cool Weather Gardening
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
Recipe Swap
Wildlife Photography of Nigel Paul
Children's Craft Fair Registration
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:00 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
All Day - Botley and Cubelets
10:30 AM - Charles Paddock Zoo Animals
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Scam Protection
2:00 PM - Kids' Activity
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Community Sing Along
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
4:00 PM - Climate Change with John Lindsey
4:00 PM - Kids Club-Board Games
All Day - Botley and Cubelets
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - SLO Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Special Teeth Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
11:00 AM - Positive/Negative Design for Adults
3:00 PM - Fused Glass for Adults
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Nella
4:00 PM - Craft Beaded Baubles with Safety Pins
All Day - MakeDo Cardboard Construction
10:00 AM - Bookends Book Club
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Chess Club
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:30 PM - TAB= Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - North Coast Writers
10:30 AM - Dance Party Storytime
1:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Writing Session with Jenna Elizabeth Johnson
1:00 PM - Positive & Negative Designing
1:00 PM - Salinan Tribe Program
1:00 PM - Special Movie in the Library
2:00 PM - Cecil B DeMille's Ten Commandments
2:00 PM - Creation Station
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Lego Club
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
Recipe Swap
Wildlife Photography of Nigel Paul
Children's Craft Fair Registration
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
1:30 PM - 36th Annual SLO Poetry Festival
10:00 AM - Imaginative Parenting Series
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body and Mind
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
All Day - MakeDo Cardboard Construction
10:00 AM - Transitions Mental Health
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:00 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Chumash Interactive Program
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:30 PM - Bookends Book Club
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
All Day - MakeDo Cardboard Construction
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Parent's Focus Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:00 PM - Kids Club-PAWS to Read!
6:00 PM - Santa Margarita Book Club
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
2:30 PM - Mixed Minds Book Group
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Teen Movie
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Let's Talk!
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
2:00 PM - Author Talk with Hendrika de Vries
2:00 PM - Fabric Dyeing Workshop
2:00 PM - Gift Making Workshop
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
Wildlife Photography of Nigel Paul
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body and Mind
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:30 AM - Special Teeth Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Charles Paddock Zoo Animals
3:00 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Fibromyalgia Support Group
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Kids Club-Crafts!
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
3:30 PM - Library Legos
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
1:00 PM - Craft & Movie
1:00 PM - Margaret Pinard, Author Reading & Signing