Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Literary Pumpkin Decorating Contest
Literary Pumpkin Decorating Contest
Trilogy Art Show
Halloween Costume Exchange
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:00 AM - Beginning Knitting Class
10:30 AM - Libros y Cantos/Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:00 AM - Gems in the Stacks Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Manhattan Short Film Festival
3:30 PM - Pyjama Drama!
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Films of Influence: The Wild Bunch
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Knitters
3:00 PM - Mini Maker Fair
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Craft Club
4:00 PM - Kids Club-Legos!
4:00 PM - Kids Yoga Class
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
1:00 PM - Explore Library Databases
1:00 PM - Manhattan Short Film Festival
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming!
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Little Kids Who Code
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Chess Instruction
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:30 AM - Community Drum Circle
10:30 AM - Super Stolie Guacamole!
11:00 AM - Curious Parent Forum: Promoting Social and Emotional Skills in Your Children
11:30 AM - Music with Mini Melodies
12:00 PM - Elephant Seals of CA Presentation
1:00 PM - Family Movie in the Library
1:30 PM - Manhattan Short Film Festival
2:00 PM - ¡Super Stolie Guacamole!
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Messy Fall Art
3:30 PM - Music with Mini Melodies
4:00 PM - Centennial documentary & discussion: 1920s...Beyond the Glitter
4:00 PM - Young People's Reading Round Table
Literary Pumpkin Decorating Contest
Literary Pumpkin Decorating Contest
Trilogy Art Show
Halloween Costume Exchange
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:00 AM - Imaginative Parenting Series
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:30 PM - Pyjama Drama!
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Read Together
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
4:00 PM - Kids Club-Board Games!
4:00 PM - Sharks and Tide Pools
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - SLO Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
4:00 PM - Learn How to Home Brew!
4:00 PM - Teen Craft: Haunted Holiday Houses
6:15 PM - Oceano Book Club
6:30 PM - 7 Deadly Sins of Climate Change
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:00 PM - Horror October! –"Unfriended: Dark Web"
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
4:00 PM - Paws to Read
9:30 AM - Arm Knitting
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - SLO Comix Fair
11:00 AM - Day of the Dead/Dia de los Muertos
11:00 AM - Fibromyalgia Support Group
11:00 AM - Rick Bruce, Magician
1:00 PM - Button Making
1:00 PM - Learn How to Home Brew!
2:00 PM - Crafting Workshop
2:00 PM - History of the Motel Inn and the Madonna Inn
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Tinker Lab
3:00 PM - Halloween Costume Exchange Day
Literary Pumpkin Decorating Contest
Literary Pumpkin Decorating Contest
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:00 AM - Transitions Mental Health
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:30 PM - 7 Deadly Sins of Climate Change
3:30 PM - Pyjama Drama!
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitters
2:00 PM - HiCap Medicare
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Community Sing Along
3:30 PM - Where I Grew Up/Dónde Yo Creci
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:00 PM - Central Coast Viticulture
4:00 PM - Kids Club-PAWS to Read!
6:00 PM - Santa Margarita Book Club
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
1:00 PM - Movie in the Library
2:30 PM - Mixed Minds Book Group
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:00 PM - Fused Glass for Teens!
4:00 PM - Needle Felting - Cactus Monsters
4:00 PM - Sharks and Tide Pools
4:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Book sale
10:00 AM - Bookends Book Club
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Amish Rug-Making Class Pt. 1
2:30 PM - Chess Club
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:00 PM - Horror October! – "Don't Breathe"
3:30 PM - TAB= Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
3:30 PM - The Chicana Motherwork Anthology with Dr. Gabriela Rico-Spears
9:30 AM - Author Talk
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - North Coast Writers
11:00 AM - Great White Sharks on Our Coast Presentation
11:00 AM - Puppet Show: The Color Monster
11:00 AM - Wizard of Oz
1:00 PM - Ask Sabrina: Old World Tarot from an Authentic View
2:00 PM - Creation Station
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:30 PM - Henna Design for Teens
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:00 AM - Imaginative Parenting Series
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:00 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
3:30 PM - Pyjama Drama!
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:30 PM - Bookends Book Club
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Fibromyalgia Support Group
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Bring Your Own Book
4:00 PM - Kids Club-Crafts!
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Library Legos
4:00 PM - Fused Glass for First-timers
4:00 PM - Halloween Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Woods Humane Society Program
6:30 PM - Poetry in the Library
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Amish Rug-Making Class Pt. 2
1:00 PM - Let's Talk!
2:30 PM - Teen CreateSpace
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:00 PM - Horror October! – "You're Next"
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:30 AM - Elephant Seal Talk
12:00 PM - Centenial Movie: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
1:00 PM - Bats in the Library!!
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:30 PM - Henna Design for Teens
3:00 PM - Dot Mandala Workshop
Trilogy Art Show
Photo exhibit: People & Places
10:00 AM - Imaginative Parenting Series
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:00 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:00 PM - New Life K9 Service Dogs
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Pumpkin Painting
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Kids Club-Board Games
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:00 AM - Trick or Treat @ LOL
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
1:00 PM - Pumpkin Painting
3:00 PM - HOLIDAY MOVIE
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - Centennial Film Festival
3:30 PM - Teen Movie
4:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults