Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Carol Zee Art Show
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
Elevenses: The Artwork of Ron Griffith
All Day - Textures and Rubbing Plates craft
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
1:00 PM - Creative Circle
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming!
All Day - Textures and Rubbing Plates craft
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
2:30 PM - Chess Instruction
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
5:00 PM - Teen Movie
7:00 PM - Art After Dark
12:00 PM - Create your Vision Board
1:00 PM - Journal crafting
2:00 PM - Family Movie
Elevenses: The Artwork of Ron Griffith
Carol Zee Art Show
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
All Day - Textures and Rubbing Plates craft
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:00 AM - Gems in the Stacks Book Discussion
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:00 PM - Yoga Class for Kids
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Films of Influence - Rear Window
All Day - Textures and Rubbing Plates craft
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Kids' Activity
2:30 PM - Paws to Read
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Craft Club
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
4:00 PM - Fraud Prevention
4:00 PM - Kids Club - Game Day!
4:00 PM - Kids Yoga Class
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - SLO Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Story time
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Nella
4:00 PM - Encaustic painting for Teens
All Day - Virtual Reality Oculus Go
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:30 PM - Make n Take Craft
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
11:00 AM - Ask Sabrina: Authentic Spiritual Readings
1:00 PM - 3-2-1 Student Film Competition with $500 Prize!!!
1:00 PM - Cello Performance by Hilary Clark and Jeanne Shumway
1:00 PM - Movie
2:00 PM - Bone Broth and Beyond
2:00 PM - Calligraphy Workshop
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Tinker Lab
3:00 PM - Elephant Seal Talk
Elevenses: The Artwork of Ron Griffith
Carol Zee Art Show
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
All Day - Virtual Reality Oculus Go
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:00 AM - Encaustic Painting
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Fall Prevention Class
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
All Day - Virtual Reality Oculus Go
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Read Together
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Community Sing Along
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:00 PM - Kids Club - Reading Buddies w/ Milo the Dog
6:00 PM - Santa Margarita Book Club
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
11:00 AM - Fall Prevention Class
11:00 AM - How to Read Nutrition Labels
1:00 PM - Movie: The Upside
2:30 PM - Mixed Minds Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Emergency Preparedness
3:00 PM - Reading to Rover
3:30 PM - Let's Talk: My Stroke of Insight
3:30 PM - Young STEAMers
4:00 PM - Catan for Teens
4:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Bookends Book Club
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
2:00 PM - Author Talk w/Suzanne Maggio
2:30 PM - Chess Club
2:30 PM - Sand Dollar Painting
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
All Day - Happy Birthday Martin Luther King!
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - North Coast Writers
10:30 AM - Suzanne Maggio - Author Event & Signing
2:00 PM - Creation Station
2:00 PM - Elephant Seals and Sharks
2:00 PM - Fused Glass Workshop for "First Timers"
2:00 PM - Ice Cream Party & Open House
Elevenses: The Artwork of Ron Griffith
Carol Zee Art Show
Sign of the Times Political Poster Exhibit
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:00 AM - Gemstone Wire Wrapping Workshop
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Fall Prevention Class
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:00 PM - Homework Help & Reading Practice with a Teen Tutor
4:30 PM - Bookends Book Club
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Elephant Seals on the Central Coast
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Bring Your Own Book
4:00 PM - Kids Club - Craft Day! - Printmaking with Cardboard
5:00 PM - Oceano Book Club Meeting
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
8:30 AM - Toddler Class
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
11:00 AM - Fall Prevention Class
3:00 PM - Reading to Rover
3:30 PM - Library Legos
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read with Nella
4:00 PM - Kids Collage Craft
4:00 PM - Paper Flower Craft for Teens
4:00 PM - Woodblock Printing
5:30 PM - 19th Amendment Centennial: A Seat at the Table
6:30 PM - Poetry in the Library
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
1:00 PM - Let's Talk!
2:00 PM - Imagination Playground
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie
9:00 AM - Sound Bath with Jamie Dubin
10:00 AM - Clase de conversación en inglés/English conversation class
10:00 AM - Community Band
10:30 AM - Community Drum Circle
10:30 AM - Dance Party Storytime!
11:00 AM - Chinese New Year Party
1:00 PM - Elephant Seal Talk
1:30 PM - Family Maker Day
2:00 PM - Hand Embroidery Workshop
2:00 PM - Lego Club
Elevenses: The Artwork of Ron Griffith
Carol Zee Art Show
10:30 AM - Preschool storytime with Ms. Tracey
10:30 AM - Yoga for Every Body
4:30 PM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Leslie
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Fall Prevention Class
3:30 PM - Storytime with Ms. Tracey
4:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime
5:00 PM - Clase de Ciudadanía / Citizenship Class
8:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - MOVIE: I Could Do That!: Esther Morris Gets Women the Vote
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Kids Club - STEAM Day- Build with Geo Magnets!
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime w/ Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - Story time
11:00 AM - Adult Fused Glass
11:00 AM - Fall Prevention Class
3:00 PM - Encaustic Painting
3:00 PM - Reading to Rover
3:30 PM - Teen Movie
4:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
10:00 AM - E-device Training
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 eDevice Training
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Story time
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Ms. Susana
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Sally
11:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime ~ Cuentos Bilingues
3:00 PM - Friday Kids Movie