Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Birds Discover the Local Library
Joint Art Exhibit of Laure Carlisle and Kate Moldauer
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - E-Reader Help
11:00 AM - Gems in the Stacks
2:00 PM - Music Among the Books
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eReader Training
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Craft Club
5:30 PM - Watch a Great Book
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Paddock Puppet Players
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
12:00 PM - Read to Rover
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read to Daisy
5:00 PM - Summer Fright Fest - for Teens!
6:00 PM - Pre-Eclipse Program
6:30 PM - Read Together
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 Training for Hoopla
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring Workshop
2:30 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Bobbles Craft
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Family Movie-The LEGO Batman movie
2:00 PM - Sustainable Building Design
4:00 PM - Young People's Reading Round Table
Birds Discover the Local Library
Joint Art Exhibit of Laure Carlisle and Kate Moldauer
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Kristen
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - E-Reader Help
4:30 PM - Geomag Engineering
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:00 AM - Mystery Readers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
2:00 PM - Board Game Bonanza!
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eReader Training
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
10:30 AM - SLO Library Book Group
4:30 PM - Wet Felted Geodes
5:00 PM - Summer Fright Fest - for Teens!
6:00 PM - Howard Hughes and the Spruce Goose
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 Training for Hoopla
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
12:00 PM - Booked For Lunch
2:30 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
10:00 AM - "WOK"ing for Life
12:00 PM - Kids Craft with BethAnn
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Paper Flowers Craft
2:30 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Teen Web Design Class
Birds Discover the Local Library
Joint Art Exhibit of Laure Carlisle and Kate Moldauer
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Kristen
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:00 AM - Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Angela
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eReader Training
3:00 PM - Kids' Craft
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
4:00 PM - Bring Your Own Book
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
2:30 PM - Mixed Minds Book Group
3:30 PM - PAWS to Read to Daisy
5:00 PM - Summer Fright Fest - for Teens!
6:30 PM - Los Osos Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Arroyo Grande Bookends
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 Training for Hoopla
10:30 AM - City Administration Building History
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
1:00 PM - Art Workshop
2:30 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
10:00 AM - Children's Craft Faire
10:00 AM - North Coast Writers
1:00 PM - Family Movie in the Library
2:00 PM - Author Diane Diamond & Musician Kristen Black
2:00 PM - Family Movie
2:00 PM - Teen Craft: Silver Earrings
4:30 PM - Fused Glass Workshop
Birds Discover the Local Library
Joint Art Exhibit of Laure Carlisle and Kate Moldauer
9:00 AM - Eclipse Program
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Kristen
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - E-Reader Help
4:00 PM - Special Summertime Movies
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
5:30 PM - Arroyo Grande Bookends
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eReader Training
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime/Cuentos Bilingües
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
1:00 PM - Movie in the Library
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
10:30 AM - 1-on-1 Training for Hoopla
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Ms. Leslie
2:30 PM - Friday Kids Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Lego Club
Birds Discover the Local Library
Joint Art Exhibit of Laure Carlisle and Kate Moldauer
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Kristen
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - E-Reader Help
4:30 PM - Toddler Time Storytime
5:30 PM - Clase de Ciudadania-Citizenship Prep Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:45 PM - 1-on-1 eReader Training
3:00 PM - Paws to Read
8:30 AM - Basic Computer Skills Training
8:30 AM - E-Device Training
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Ms. Sallie
3:00 PM - Read to Rover
4:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults